Summer 2019 Standings

Summer League Finals LIVESTREAM!

We're excited to announce that this year's Summer League Championship Games will be broadcast via livestream!

Wednesday, August 14, 2019:
6:00 PM 3rd/4th grade girls
7:00 PM 5th/6th grade girls
8:00 PM 7th/8th grade girls

Thursday, August 15, 2019:
5:00 PM 3th/4th grade boys
6:00 PM 5th/6th grade boys
7:00 PM 7th/8th grade boys
8:00 PM 9th-12th grade boys

Purchase Summer League Finals DVDs/Digital Downloads

Copies of our Summer League Finals livestream broadcasts will be available for purchase!

  • Standard definition DVD - $10
  • High definition digital download - $10
  • Orders must be placed in-person at the games.
    Please see AFC Director Michelle Doster if you wish to make a purchase.
    Cash or checks are accepted (checks are made out to Bethany Church, with "AFC" in the memo line).

3rd/4th Grade Girls

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 UM Upper Milford 10   1.000 9.15
2 COPLAY Coplay 6 3 0.667 11.22
3 STM St Thomas Moore 6 4 0.600 11.22
4 LMYA Lower Macungie 5 4 0.556 11.50
5 MM Mountainville Mem 1 8 0.111 18.75
6 EYA Emmaus 0 9 0.000 25.14

3rd/4th Grade Boys

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 AFC2 Molchany 7 1 0.875 16.38
2 LMYA2 Kelly 6 2 0.750 20.93
3 EYA Schadler 5 3 0.625 18.25
4 LMYA3 Schalles 4 4 0.500 16.38
5 AFC1 Carraro 2 6 0.250 27.75
6 LMYA1 Haughney 0 8 0.000 23.00

5th/6th Grade Girls

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 SAS St Annes 8   1.000 9.13
2 MM Mountainville Mem 4 4 0.500 11.25
3 LMYA Lower Macungie 3 5 0.375 17.50
4 UM Upper Milford 1 7 0.125 24.50

5th/6th Grade Boys

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 PL Roberts 8   1.000 18.00
2 LMYA2 Tumblin 6 2 0.750 27.25
3 LMYA4 Grossi 6 2 0.750 30.63
4 LMYA3 McKenna 5 3 0.625 27.50
5 LMYA1 Houtz 4 4 0.500 25.25
6 UM Cook 3 5 0.375 27.25
7 AFC1 Boulrice 2 6 0.250 27.25
8 HA Ortiz 2 6 0.250 38.63
9 SE Weigner   8 0.000 24.63

**AFC1 has moved to the 7th seed with the win over HA on July 12th**

 

7th/8th Grade Girls

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 KUTZ1 Vink 9 1 0.900 13.27
2 UM Kilka 8 3 0.727 12.27
3 SM St Mikes 6 4 0.600 19.67
4 KUTZ2 Harrison 5 5 0.500 13.90
5 EYA Emmaus 3 7 0.300 24.30
6 MM Mountainville Mem   10 0.000 25.11

7th/8th Grade Boys

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 LMYA3 Hoben 8   1.000 20.50
2 AFC Grossi 4 4 0.500 35.88
3 LMYA1 Merk 3 5 0.375 31.52
4 LMYA2 MacGeorge 1 7 0.125 43.04

9th-12th Grade Boys

Seed Team Coach Wins Losses Winning % Avg Points Allowed
1 AFC Davis 7 1 0.875 39.25
2 LMYA2 Hoben 5 3 0.625 48.14
3 LMYA1 Riley 4 4 0.500 41.03
4 LMYA3 Bender 0 8 0.000 48.06